The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
Short answer
A raw-sealed The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask for N64 has an estimated market value of $75 based on 1 recent condition-matched sold comp. Confidence is low, from sold data 1 day old. Only 1 matching sold comp is available, so treat the estimate cautiously. Graded evidence is shown separately and never supports a raw-sealed estimate.
raw-sealed estimated market value
$75
Observed matching range: $75 to $75
Catalog updated September 22, 2026, sold comps refreshed September 21, 2026.
Low sample: this raw-sealed tier has 1 matching sold comp. The estimate is directional and may rely on a current listing fallback.
Current tracked listing
$300
Asking price, shown separately from sold-market evidence.
Marketplace actions may earn Rumble Deals a commission. Rumble Deals does not sell this item. Affiliate disclosure.
Recent eBay sold comps
The $74.95 headline estimate is compared only with this raw sealed tier.
Median sold
$74.95
Range
$74.95 to $74.95
Sold comps
1 in last 90 days
Low confidence: only 1 matching sold comp is available for this tier.
- Legend Of Zelda Majoras Mask Banjo-Tooie N64 Toys R Us Promo VHS New Sealed READ Opens in a new window or tab$74.95Sep 15, 2026
Sold-completed listings from eBay over the trailing 90 days, outlier-trimmed. Comps are a market reference, not an offer.
How this estimate was calculated
The raw-sealed tier is the only sold tier eligible to support this headline. Its outlier-trimmed median uses 1 matching eBay completed listings. Graded, raw-sealed, and loose evidence remain separate.
Related N64 titles
Related collector guides
Market Analysis · 8 min read
The Nintendo 64 Sealed Market: Why Prices Keep Climbing
The N64 shipped its games in cardboard boxes that almost nobody saved, on top of one of the most beloved libraries in gaming. That collision of brutal scarcity and deep nostalgia is exactly why high-grade sealed N64 keeps appreciating.
Education · 7 min read
H-Seam vs Y-Folds: A Visual Guide to Original Seals
The way shrinkwrap folds and seams on the back of a sealed game is one of the most reliable authenticity tells in the hobby. Learn to read the H-seam and Y-fold patterns and you will catch most reseals on sight.
Education · 8 min read
Where to Buy Sealed Games: Heritage vs Goldin vs eBay vs Specialty
The venue you buy through shapes your fees, your fraud exposure, and your recourse if something goes wrong. Here is how the major channels actually stack up for sealed and graded games.
Need grading context? Read the WATA vs VGA vs CGC guide.
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask value questions
- What is The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask for N64 worth?
- A raw-sealed The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask for N64 has an estimated market value of $75 based on 1 recent condition-matched sold comp. Confidence is low, from sold data 1 day old. Only 1 matching sold comp is available, so treat the estimate cautiously. Graded evidence is shown separately and never supports a raw-sealed estimate.
- How confident is the The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask estimate?
- Confidence is low. The matching raw-sealed tier contains 1 sold comp, and the headline source is sold evidence. That sold data is 1 day old, and confidence is capped as it ages: no higher than medium past 14 days, and low past 30.
- Are graded The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask copies included in the sealed estimate?
- No. Graded copies remain in a separate tier. The current graded tier contains 0 sold comps.
- Where does the The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask sold data come from?
- The current sold-comp snapshot uses eBay completed listings that pass title, platform, region, condition, and non-comparable gates. The comp snapshot was last refreshed September 21, 2026.