Death Stranding Collector's Edition PS4 cover
PS4Raw sealedmodern

Death Stranding Collector's Edition

Short answer

A raw-sealed Death Stranding Collector's Edition for PS4 has an estimated market value of $325 based on 4 recent condition-matched sold comps. Confidence is medium, from sold data 1 day old. Graded evidence is shown separately and never supports a raw-sealed estimate.

raw-sealed estimated market value

$325

medium confidenceSold data 1 day oldBased on 4 recent condition-matched sold comps

Observed matching range: $300 to $546

Catalog updated September 22, 2026, sold comps refreshed September 21, 2026.

Marketplace actions may earn Rumble Deals a commission. Rumble Deals does not sell this item. Affiliate disclosure.

Recent eBay sold comps

The $325 headline estimate is compared only with this raw sealed tier.

Median sold

$325

Range

$300 to $546

Sold comps

4 in last 90 days

Sold-completed listings from eBay over the trailing 90 days, outlier-trimmed. Comps are a market reference, not an offer.

How this estimate was calculated

The raw-sealed tier is the only sold tier eligible to support this headline. Its outlier-trimmed median uses 4 matching eBay completed listings. Graded, raw-sealed, and loose evidence remain separate.

Related PS4 titles

Related collector guides

Need grading context? Read the WATA vs VGA vs CGC guide.

Death Stranding Collector's Edition value questions

What is Death Stranding Collector's Edition for PS4 worth?
A raw-sealed Death Stranding Collector's Edition for PS4 has an estimated market value of $325 based on 4 recent condition-matched sold comps. Confidence is medium, from sold data 1 day old. Graded evidence is shown separately and never supports a raw-sealed estimate.
How confident is the Death Stranding Collector's Edition estimate?
Confidence is medium. The matching raw-sealed tier contains 4 sold comps, and the headline source is sold evidence. That sold data is 1 day old, and confidence is capped as it ages: no higher than medium past 14 days, and low past 30.
Are graded Death Stranding Collector's Edition copies included in the sealed estimate?
No. Graded copies remain in a separate tier. The current graded tier contains 0 sold comps.
Where does the Death Stranding Collector's Edition sold data come from?
The current sold-comp snapshot uses eBay completed listings that pass title, platform, region, condition, and non-comparable gates. The comp snapshot was last refreshed September 21, 2026.