PlayStation DualShock (Original)
Short answer
Rumble Deals does not currently have enough condition-matched sold evidence or listing data to publish an estimate for this PlayStation DualShock (Original) copy.
raw-sealed estimated market value
No estimate available
Catalog updated October 19, 2026.
No sample yet: this raw-sealed tier has 0 matching sold comps, so no estimate is published for this copy. We track it and will publish a value once condition-matched sold evidence exists. Use the eBay search below to see what is listed right now.
Recorded asking price
$70
Asking price, shown separately from sold-market evidence.
Marketplace actions may earn Rumble Deals a commission. Rumble Deals does not sell this item. Affiliate disclosure.
Other retailer searches
eBay listings and recorded sales
Listed now on eBay
Search current eBay listingsLast recorded sales
Sale date unavailable. Stored eBay history.
Separate raw sealed reference; it is not used to support the raw sealed headline.
No recorded raw sealed sales are available in this snapshot.
Stored completed listings from eBay, outlier-trimmed. Comps are a historical market reference, not an offer.
How this estimate was calculated
The headline uses the stored raw-sealed bucket. No eligible sold median or listing fallback is available. Buckets are calculated separately, but listing titles can be misclassified. Review the sale examples before relying on the value.
Related PS1 titles
Related collector guides
Collector's Corner · 7 min read
PS1 RPGs: The Hidden Gems of Sealed Collecting
The PlayStation launched the JRPG golden age, and its niche role-playing releases, especially the long-box originals, have become some of the most prized sealed objects in the hobby.
Education · 7 min read
H-Seam vs Y-Folds: A Visual Guide to Original Seals
The way shrinkwrap folds and seams on the back of a sealed game is one of the most reliable authenticity tells in the hobby. Learn to read the H-seam and Y-fold patterns and you will catch most reseals on sight.
Education · 8 min read
Where to Buy Sealed Games: Heritage vs Goldin vs eBay vs Specialty
The venue you buy through shapes your fees, your fraud exposure, and your recourse if something goes wrong. Here is how the major channels actually stack up for sealed and graded games.
Need grading context? Read the WATA vs VGA vs CGC guide.
PlayStation DualShock (Original) value questions
- What is PlayStation DualShock (Original) for PS1 worth?
- Rumble Deals does not currently have enough condition-matched sold evidence or listing data to publish an estimate for this PlayStation DualShock (Original) copy.
- How confident is the PlayStation DualShock (Original) estimate?
- No confidence label is available because there is no estimate.
- Are graded PlayStation DualShock (Original) copies included in the sealed estimate?
- The calculation uses the stored raw-sealed bucket, not the separate graded bucket, which has 0 matches. Older snapshots may have mislabeled a graded sale as raw sealed, so inspect the sample titles.
- Where does the PlayStation DualShock (Original) sold data come from?
- The stored sold-comp snapshot uses eBay completed listings that pass title, platform, region, condition, and non-comparable gates. The comp snapshot was last refreshed on an unavailable date.